KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

to blue-print

Serbo-Croat translation: obrada glave motora


10:32 Jun 15, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobili
English term or phrase: to blue-print
Mercedes je nabudzio motor za model CL 65 na 612 konjskih snaga, tako sto je:


Apparently, they’ve bought out the cylinders, raised the cam-shaft, lifted and extended the crank shaft stroke, increased the piston pin size, improved the con-rod bearings, blue-printed the cylinder heads, beefed up the oil pumping, increased the injection valve openings, and fitted bigger turbo chargers!
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:obrada glave motora
Explanation:
sretno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 48 mins (2005-06-15 17:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vise o tome mozete procitati na ovoj stranici

http://www.speedoptions.com/articles/2101/
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
mislim to je to, hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obrada glave motora
Nedzad Selmanovic
4 +1plan, skica, šema
Jelena Bubalo
3 -1(pre)kopirati, dupliratiMajaM


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
(pre)kopirati, duplirati


Explanation:
otprilike kao kada se napravi duplikat pomocu indigo papira

MajaM
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ljiljana Malovic: kopija preko indigo papira je carbon copy, blueprint je original, a ne kopija
11 mins
  -> moj predlog se odnosio na to kako bi to moglo da se prevede u datom kontekstu, odn. kako sam ja to shvatila, a ne samo onako uopsteno, posto je kolega naveo celu recenicu u kojoj se blue-print javlja. Inace uvek kukamo da nema konteksta :))

disagree  Maria Callebaut: slazem se - to blueprint je zapravo napraviti nacrt ili plan... dizajnirati, osmislitit
28 mins

agree  Mike Lovric: 100% sigurno
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan, skica, šema


Explanation:
Inženjerski termin za plan, skicu, šemu, a u ovom kontekstu mislim da su hteli da kažu da se radi o redizajniranim glavama cilindara.

Jelena Bubalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MajaM: svidja mi se ovo redizajnirani
51 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obrada glave motora


Explanation:
sretno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 48 mins (2005-06-15 17:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vise o tome mozete procitati na ovoj stranici

http://www.speedoptions.com/articles/2101/

Nedzad Selmanovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
mislim to je to, hvala.