KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

suspension changes

Serbo-Croat translation: promjene u suspenziji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suspension changes
Serbo-Croat translation:promjene u suspenziji
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

17:25 Jun 22, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / armoured limousines
English term or phrase: suspension changes
What we should be looking at is the extra 15 hp, plus a bit more torque from the tuned up V12 engine, which isn’t a lot to be honest. Plus, there’s firmer damping, a shorter final drive ratio for the six-speed gearbox, which now comes with a slicker change; plus some subtle suspension changes.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
promjene u suspenziji
Explanation:
Pronašla sam isto tako samo jednu stranicu http://www.corner.hr/auti/recenzije.asp?id=65

ne znam hoæe li vam pomoæi, u svakom sluèaju sretno.
Selected response from:

Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5promene u sistemu vesanja
Rina LS
5promjene u amortizaciji
Nedzad Selmanovic
2promjene u suspenzijiNives


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
promjene u suspenziji


Explanation:
Pronašla sam isto tako samo jednu stranicu http://www.corner.hr/auti/recenzije.asp?id=65

ne znam hoæe li vam pomoæi, u svakom sluèaju sretno.

Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promjene u amortizaciji


Explanation:
tj. fina podesavanja amortizacije vozila. pod amortizacijom se ne misli na kojekakve troskove vec na sposobnost vozila da amortizuje moguce udare na drumu.

sretno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 26 mins (2005-06-23 00:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prvo smo vozili BMW 318i, automobil koji ima krajnje neadekvatan i slab motor za svoju težinu, no, automobil je testiran na pisti, tako da je posve izvjesno da æe i ovaj 118 konja jak motor na cesti ispuniti oèekivanja nezahtjevnih obiteljskih ljudi. Naravno, traction control je tokom testa bio iskljuèen kako nam artificijelni dodaci ne bi ometali pravi doživljaj vožnje jednog od najsavršenijih zadnjepogonaša na svijetu. Automobil se do krajnjih granica ponaša neutralno na pisti, prati zadane linije, amortizacija je izvrsna...
http://automoto.inet.hr/testovi/bmw.htm


Nedzad Selmanovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 52

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promene u sistemu vesanja


Explanation:
SUSPENSION je VESANJE, SISTEM VESANJA

SUSPENSION: a mechanical system of springs or shock absorbers connecting the wheels and axles to the chassis of a wheeled vehicle

Pogledajte i http://thefreedictionary.com/suspension

http://www.tirerack.com/suspension/products/shocks.jsp?sourc...

Uvedeni su novi, kompleksniji sistemi vešanja i razlièita uležištenja osovina.
... Promene u geometriji ramena kod cilindrièno valjkastih i konièno ...
www.skf.co.yu/bilt_br15.htm - 19k -

Naravno, sve ove promene na novoj C klasi su odraz želje Mercedesa da se ...
Novi sistem oslanjanja, vešanja, upravljanja, kao i manuelne transmisije ...
www.vrelegume.co.yu/strana.php?rubrika=2& &tip=predstavljamo&&tip_id=95 - 30k -
odgovarajuæih motora, Opel Corsa odbacuje kompromis i nudi promene. ...
krute DSA (Dinamièna bezbedonosna šasija) i prefinjenosti sistema vešanja. ...
www.opelauto.co.yu/index.php?page=brand&brand=Corsa - 66k - 22 јун 2005 -


Rina LS
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 52