KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

crankcase

Serbo-Croat translation: kuciste kolenastog vratila, kuciste radilice


08:28 Feb 25, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: crankcase
Exploiting a revolutionary new combination of magnesium and aluminium, the crankcase of the new in-line six is a remarkable 57% lighter than a conventional cast iron block.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:kuciste kolenastog vratila, kuciste radilice
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-03-02 09:08:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks a bunch!
Selected response from:

Rina LS
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4kuciste kolenastog vratila, kuciste radilice
Rina LS
5karter/korito motora
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
karter/korito motora


Explanation:
..u kojem je zatvoreno koljenasto vratilo, sto je isto kao i gore predlozeno. Zavisi o .

Davorka Grgic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kuciste kolenastog vratila, kuciste radilice


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-03-02 09:08:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks a bunch!

Rina LS
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IVAN-57
34 mins
  -> Najlepse hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
2 hrs
  -> Hvala najlepse!

agree  Tamara Sinobad
3 hrs
  -> Srdacno zahvaljujem!

agree  Jelena Bubalo
2 days19 mins
  -> Hvala!