KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

electronic intake valve control system

Serbo-Croat translation: elektronski sustav kontrole usisnih ventila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic intake valve control system
Serbo-Croat translation:elektronski sustav kontrole usisnih ventila
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:33 Feb 25, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / corporate management and sales training
English term or phrase: electronic intake valve control system
Every BMW powerplant is based on a complete dedication to Efficient Dynamics. It’s enabled us to create engines that today set the benchmark for performance and responsiveness. It’s led us to refine engine technologies such as Valvetronic, the electronic intake valve control system.

Radi se o BMW tehnologiji...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
elektronski sustav kontrole usisnih ventila
Explanation:
Zapravo isto, samo drugačijim redom ;-)
Selected response from:

iNekic
Croatia
Grading comment
da, ali upravo to je to, usisnih ventila. Hvala i Rini.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5elektronski kontrolni ventilski sistem; elektronski kontrolni sistem ventila
Rina LS
4elektronski sustav kontrole usisnih ventila
iNekic


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
elektronski kontrolni ventilski sistem; elektronski kontrolni sistem ventila


Explanation:
Rec je zapravo o elektronskom kontrolnom sistemu USISNIH (i izduvnih) ventila.

Rina LS
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IVAN-57
19 mins
  -> Jos jednom, zahvaljujem!

agree  Nives
1 hr
  -> Hvala najlepse!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr
  -> Zahvaljujem!

agree  iNekic
22 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Jelena Bubalo
2 days5 mins
  -> Hvala najlepse!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektronski sustav kontrole usisnih ventila


Explanation:
Zapravo isto, samo drugačijim redom ;-)

iNekic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
da, ali upravo to je to, usisnih ventila. Hvala i Rini.