KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Bus/Financial

running down

Serbo-Croat translation: provoditi, izvoditi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running down
Serbo-Croat translation:provoditi, izvoditi
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

17:42 Mar 23, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: running down
We have issued fewer banknotes in 2003 because of the French bank running down banknote inventories
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
provoditi, izvoditi
Explanation:
Izdali smo u 2003-oj godini manji broj novèanica jer Francuska banka provodi inventar novèanica
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala, zbunilo me je "down"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nije odgovor , vec pitanje:
Nada Endres, Mag.
5provoditi, izvoditi
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provoditi, izvoditi


Explanation:
Izdali smo u 2003-oj godini manji broj novèanica jer Francuska banka provodi inventar novèanica

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
hvala, zbunilo me je "down"

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nije odgovor , vec pitanje:


Explanation:
Bogdane Vi imate tako puno pitanja i to svakodnevno! Cemu je to zbilja razlog ???

Nada Endres, Mag.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12