KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Bus/Financial

investment subsidies

Serbo-Croat translation: investicijske subvencije


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investment subsidies
Serbo-Croat translation:investicijske subvencije
Entered by: Kemal Mustajbegovic

02:20 Mar 25, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: investment subsidies
Investment subsidies are deducted.
freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
investicijske subvencije
Explanation:
investicijske subvencije (olakšice) se odbijaju (su odbijene)...

Subvencije (novèana pripomoæ) na investirana sredstva - èesto država oslobaða poreza na uložena sredstva.
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2novcane olaksiceticaz
4 +2investicijske subvencije
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investicijske subvencije


Explanation:
investicijske subvencije (olakšice) se odbijaju (su odbijene)...

Subvencije (novèana pripomoæ) na investirana sredstva - èesto država oslobaða poreza na uložena sredstva.

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic: Slazem se. Strucnjaci rekose da ne postoji nista drugo.
2 days11 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
novcane olaksice


Explanation:
Recenica bi zvucala ovako:
Novcane olaksice su odbijene.

U sustini, novcani zajam nije odobren.

ticaz
Canada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  Vilena Petrovic
10 hrs