KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Bus/Financial

public goods

Serbo-Croat translation: zajednicke potrebe


16:43 May 24, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: public goods
The paucity of public resources is an additional argument for raising awareness about the importance of using EU grants wisely, and for a skillful budget policy which aims at providing badly-needed public goods.

OSIM "JAVNIH DOBARA" I "JAVNIH SREDSTAVA" DA LI ZNATE JOS NEKI IZRAZ?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:zajednicke potrebe
Explanation:
...u cilju podmirivanja/zadovoljavanja najvaznijih zajednickih potreba

Mislim da bi to moglo tako da se prevede...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 16:05:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Eto, konacno neke koristi od Adama Smita i Dejvida (zvali su ga David;) Rikarda...
Selected response from:

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Grading comment
...stavio sam na kraju sredstva za zajednicku potrosnju, setio sam se casova marksizma, a ovo mu dodje like it
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drzavna imovina
Aida.
4zajednicke potrebePavle Perencevic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drzavna imovina


Explanation:
slijedeca opcija

Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zajednicke potrebe


Explanation:
...u cilju podmirivanja/zadovoljavanja najvaznijih zajednickih potreba

Mislim da bi to moglo tako da se prevede...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 16:05:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Eto, konacno neke koristi od Adama Smita i Dejvida (zvali su ga David;) Rikarda...

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
...stavio sam na kraju sredstva za zajednicku potrosnju, setio sam se casova marksizma, a ovo mu dodje like it