KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

days tardy

Serbo-Croat translation: kašnjenje na nastavu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:days tardy
Serbo-Croat translation:kašnjenje na nastavu
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

18:43 Sep 1, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificate
English term or phrase: days tardy
U tabeli o urednom pohadjanju nastave stoji
days present ...
days absent...
days tardy ...
Hocu samo potvrdu da isto mislimo. Hvala
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
kašnjenje na nastavu
Explanation:
ili "kasnio na nastavu"
Mislim da je to u pitanju.
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala Miro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kašnjenje na nastavu
Mira Stepanovic
4dani kada je učenik zakasnio
Katarina Delic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dani kada je učenik zakasnio


Explanation:
Trebalo bi...

Katarina Delic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kašnjenje na nastavu


Explanation:
ili "kasnio na nastavu"
Mislim da je to u pitanju.

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala Miro!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala Bogdane!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
19 hrs