KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Construction / Civil Engineering

median reservation

Serbo-Croat translation: srednji/zeleni/razdelni pojas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:median reservation
Serbo-Croat translation:srednji/zeleni/razdelni pojas
Entered by: Branka Stankovic McCarthy

09:13 Sep 11, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / autoput
English term or phrase: median reservation
Inspect the state of the lateral ditches and regulation and/or treatment structures along with their evacuation into the environment. Treatment of the median reservation.

To je prostor, zemljište koje razdvaja suprotne trake autoputa. Ne mogu da se setim kako se to zove kod nas, a hiljadu puta sam to video na TV ili u novinama...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
srednji/zeleni/razdelni pojas
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/896253
Selected response from:

Branka Stankovic McCarthy
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala! Zao mi je sto i Miru ne mogu da nagradim posto je zakasnila 2 minuta...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5razdelni pojas, zeleni pojas
Mira Stepanovic
4srednji/zeleni/razdelni pojas
Branka Stankovic McCarthy


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
srednji/zeleni/razdelni pojas


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/896253

Branka Stankovic McCarthy
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala! Zao mi je sto i Miru ne mogu da nagradim posto je zakasnila 2 minuta...

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
razdelni pojas, zeleni pojas


Explanation:
razdelni ili zeleni pojas (put) (SAD) - englesko-srpskohrvatski rečnik - niskogradnja - Vukičević

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 195