ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Education / Pedagogy

ESA

Serbo-Croat translation: ESA (Nacionalna) Služba Zapošljavanja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ESA
Serbo-Croat translation:ESA (Nacionalna) Služba Zapošljavanja
Entered by: bpetrov

08:20 Nov 21, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / employment
English term or phrase: ESA
In the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia following a CARDS project initiative, the Employment Service Agency (ESA) carries out on an annual basis a survey on skill needs among employers.

Da li neko zna kakav je originalan naziv te ustanove u Makedoniji? Onda bih mogao prevedem na sh
bpetrov
Serbia
ESA (Nacionalna) Služba Zapošljavanja
Explanation:
Ne znam makedonski ali je to definitivno Nacionalna sluzba zapošljavanja ili samo služba zapošljavanja. Izvodim zaključak na osnovu naše službe NES Nacionalna služba zapošljavanja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-11-21 09:10:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.creemaginet.com/sajt/nacionalna-sluzba-zapošljava...

Ili Agencija za zapošljavanje
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2biro za zaposljavanje/agencija za zaposljavanje
Kornelija
4 +3ESA (Nacionalna) Služba Zapošljavanja
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esa
ESA (Nacionalna) Služba Zapošljavanja


Explanation:
Ne znam makedonski ali je to definitivno Nacionalna sluzba zapošljavanja ili samo služba zapošljavanja. Izvodim zaključak na osnovu naše službe NES Nacionalna služba zapošljavanja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-11-21 09:10:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.creemaginet.com/sajt/nacionalna-sluzba-zapošljava...

Ili Agencija za zapošljavanje

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic: mislim da mozete ostaviti Nacionalna sluzba za zaposljavanje, tako je jasnije o celu se radi
3 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  zoe1
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
10 days
  -> Hvala

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esa
biro za zaposljavanje/agencija za zaposljavanje


Explanation:
Evo jedan koristan link i kako sam ja razumjela ako je u pitanju makedonski državljanin onda je agencija za zaposljavanje a ako je u pitanju strani drzavljanin onda je biro za zaposljavanje. Dakle:

Agencija za zapošljavanje Republike Makedonije ili
Biro za zapošljavanje Republike Makedonije

A i jedan prijatelj iz makedonije mi je rekao da i građani makedonije kažu biro za zaposljavanje.


    Reference: http://hgd.mvpei.hr/gospodarski_prikaz/makedonija/12/
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tidza
1 hr
  -> Hvala Tidzo.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 days
  -> Hvala Lara.