KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

standalone client management database

Serbo-Croat translation: nezavisna baza podataka za vodjenje klijenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standalone client management database
Serbo-Croat translation:nezavisna baza podataka za vodjenje klijenta
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

19:31 Feb 21, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / corporate management and sales training
English term or phrase: standalone client management database
• What are the sources of new business?
• The client research process – data sources and using a standalone client management database
• Conducting a simple market analysis and filtering out hot prospects
• The first base – making contact and the merits of the written introduction (as appropriate) / telephone follow up process
• The client research process
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
nezavisna baza podataka za vodjenje klijenta
Explanation:
...meni zvuci OK.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-02-21 20:00:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, trebalo je biti "klijenata", u mnozini.
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pojedinačna baza podataka o klijentimaNives
4 +2nezavisna baza podataka za vodjenje klijenta
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nezavisna baza podataka za vodjenje klijenta


Explanation:
...meni zvuci OK.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-02-21 20:00:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, trebalo je biti "klijenata", u mnozini.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
11 hrs

agree  Dusica Cook
3 days5 hrs

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pojedinačna baza podataka o klijentima


Explanation:
Na Microsoftovoj stranici (hrv, verzija) se koristi ovaj izraz. Mislim da se radi o pojedinačnoj ili samostalnoj bazi podataka klijenata. Možete čak i izbaciti ovo "management" jer je na našem jeziku sasvim dovoljno reći "baza podataka klijenata" da se zna na što se misli.

Nadam se da vam je od pomoći :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days18 hrs (2006-02-24 14:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zaboravih dodati, znači to je baza koja radi na samostalnom principu, nije integrirana u neki drugi program.


    Reference: http://www.croatiabiz.com/magazin/print.php?what=article&RID...
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Cook
11 hrs
  -> hvala :)

agree  Rina LS
17 hrs
  -> hvala :)