KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

exchange take-overs

Serbo-Croat translation: preuzimanje akcija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange take-overs
Serbo-Croat translation:preuzimanje akcija
Entered by: Jelena Bubalo

10:59 Oct 21, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: exchange take-overs
We have successfully finalized exchange take-overs, capital increases, and the first ever stock split usitnjavanje akcija in the country of a company which trades according to the continuous trading regime and a member of the BELEX15.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
preuzimanje akcija
Explanation:
Vidite sajt beogradske berze.
Selected response from:

Jelena Bubalo
Grading comment
hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preuzimanje (kontrolnog paketa akcija)
Radica Schenck
3preuzimanje akcija
Jelena Bubalo


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preuzimanje akcija


Explanation:
Vidite sajt beogradske berze.

Jelena Bubalo
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
hvala.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preuzimanje (kontrolnog paketa akcija)


Explanation:
misli se na sticanje kontrolnog paketa akcija preduzeca putem otkupa njegovih akcija.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Takeovers
    Reference: http://www.biznis.cg.yu/trziste%20kapitala.doc
Radica Schenck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20