string(12) "www.proz.com" string(92) "/kudoz/english_to_serbo_croat/finance_general/2243692-third_party_civil_liability_cover.html" array(1) { ["path"]=> string(92) "/kudoz/english_to_serbo_croat/finance_general/2243692-third_party_civil_liability_cover.html" }
KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

third-party civil liability cover

Serbo-Croat translation: pokrivenost građanskopravne odgovornosti za štetu pričinjenu trećim licima (protiv trećeg lica)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third-party civil liability cover
Serbo-Croat translation:pokrivenost građanskopravne odgovornosti za štetu pričinjenu trećim licima (protiv trećeg lica)
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

18:38 Nov 8, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: third-party civil liability cover
If requested by the customer, the supplier undertakes to forward an insurance certificate without delay showing the extent of third-party civil liability cover, together with evidence of payment of the corresponding insurance premiums.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
pokrivenost građanskopravne odgovornosti za štetu pričinjenu trećim licima (protiv trećeg lica)
Explanation:
Gačić M, En-hr. rječnik prava:
civil liability - građanskopravna odgovornost
third-party insurance - osiguranje protiv trećeg


"DDOR Novi Sad" a.d.
...
Osiguranjem od auto-odgovornosti je pokrivena građansko pravna odgovornost za štetu pričinjenu trećim licima upotrebom motornog vozila, što praktično znači da štetu koju prouzrokuje vozač motornog vozila trećem licu, a koje je osigurano od auto-odgovornosti u momentu nastanka štete neće platiti on već osiguravajuća kuća koja je izdala polisu.
( http://www.ddor.co.yu/sr/osiguranje/vozila/obavezno1.asp )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-08 22:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili samo:

pokrivenost građanskopravne odgovornosti prema trećim licima (trećem licu)
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pokrivenost građanskopravne odgovornosti za štetu pričinjenu trećim licima (protiv trećeg lica)
V&M Stanković
4 +1pokrica gradjanskopravne odgovornosti trece stranke
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pokrivenost građanskopravne odgovornosti za štetu pričinjenu trećim licima (protiv trećeg lica)


Explanation:
Gačić M, En-hr. rječnik prava:
civil liability - građanskopravna odgovornost
third-party insurance - osiguranje protiv trećeg


"DDOR Novi Sad" a.d.
...
Osiguranjem od auto-odgovornosti je pokrivena građansko pravna odgovornost za štetu pričinjenu trećim licima upotrebom motornog vozila, što praktično znači da štetu koju prouzrokuje vozač motornog vozila trećem licu, a koje je osigurano od auto-odgovornosti u momentu nastanka štete neće platiti on već osiguravajuća kuća koja je izdala polisu.
( http://www.ddor.co.yu/sr/osiguranje/vozila/obavezno1.asp )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-08 22:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili samo:

pokrivenost građanskopravne odgovornosti prema trećim licima (trećem licu)

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
14 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Kornelija
1 day2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Crotext - Laca
3 days3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
29 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pokrica gradjanskopravne odgovornosti trece stranke


Explanation:
pokazujuci mjere(velicinu/granice) pokrica(garancije) gradjanskopravne odgovornosti trece stranke ( treceg lica)

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Smith
14 hrs
  -> Hvala.