KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

switching unit or code dialler

Serbo-Croat translation: prekidac ili cifarnik


17:45 Feb 18, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / security regulations
English term or phrase: switching unit or code dialler
• If you are the last to leave the branch, lock the staff entrance doors and arm the alarm organisation device (switching unit or code dialler).

SIGURNOSNA UPUTSVA ZA ZASTITU OD PROVALE U JEDNOJ BANCI
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:prekidac ili cifarnik
Explanation:
radi se o jednoj vrsti prekidaca ili cifarnika
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prekidaè ili biraè šifreMarija Vujosevic Caric
3 +1prekidac ili cifarnik
John Farebrother


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prekidac ili cifarnik


Explanation:
radi se o jednoj vrsti prekidaca ili cifarnika

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prekidaè ili biraè šifre


Explanation:
možda postojie i struèniji nazivi, ali mi se èini da ovde nisu potrebni

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32