KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

cash balance

Serbo-Croat translation: saldo blagajne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash balance
Serbo-Croat translation:saldo blagajne
Entered by: Marija Vujosevic Caric

11:42 Feb 19, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / security
English term or phrase: cash balance
• When the counter is closed, all means of access are to be closed. Increased caution is necessary when cash balances are being carried out.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
saldo blagajne
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5saldo blagajneMarija Vujosevic Caric
4bilans blagajne
John Farebrother


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saldo blagajne


Explanation:
-

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
hvala!

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilans blagajne


Explanation:
radi se o radnji provjeravanja bilansa blagajne, npr. krajem radnog dana

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20