KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Government / Politics

letter of intent

Serbo-Croat translation: pismo o namerama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:letter of intent
Serbo-Croat translation:pismo o namerama
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

15:36 Mar 28, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: letter of intent
Following the discussions, each of the invited countries has submitted a letter of intent confirming its interest, willingness and ability to join NATO, accompanied by a timetable for the completion of the agreed reforms, which might continue after the country's entry into the alliance." a da nije pismo o namerama
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Pismo o namerama
Explanation:
Ovo je ustaljeni termin na ovim prostorima
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
tako sam i stavio, hvala na potvrdi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pismo namjere
Gordana Podvezanec
5Pismo o namerama
Sanja Mihailovic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pismo namjere


Explanation:
.Vjesnik on-line
... turizam Švicarski biznismeni veæ su Predsjedniku Republike dostavili pismo namjere
u kojem ... HDZ nije prevario Hrvate u BiH Hrvatsko politièko vodstvo nikada ...
www.vjesnik.com/html/2001/02/13/Default.asp?IndexDef=1 - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Vjesnik on-line



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 15:43:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozaik
... Meðutim, u Skupštini Opštine Stara Pazova oèekuju novo \"pismo namere\"
nakon èega æe se pristupiti izradi urbanistièkog projekta fabrike. ...
www.dnevnik.co.yu/arhiva/19-04-2002/Strane/mozaik.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alz: "pismoa namEre" (when asked in serbocroat or eastern variant
12 mins
  -> hvala

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pismo o namerama


Explanation:
Ovo je ustaljeni termin na ovim prostorima

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tako sam i stavio, hvala na potvrdi