KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Government / Politics

Recovery Management

Serbo-Croat translation: Povrat državne potpore


08:14 Apr 1, 2004
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Recovery Management
Monthly payments to Audit and Recovery Management Services...

Unapred hvala,
Tanja Abramovic
Tanja Abramovic
Serbo-Croat translation:Povrat državne potpore
Explanation:
Mjeseæne uplate Službi za reviziju i povrat državne potpore...
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Puno hvala na pomoci i jednom i drugom. To je to.

Puno pozdrava,
Tanja Abramovic

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Povrat državne potpore
Nenija Hasanic
4Služba poreske uprave za reviziju i povrat sredstava
Nedzad Selmanovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recovery management
Povrat državne potpore


Explanation:
Mjeseæne uplate Službi za reviziju i povrat državne potpore...

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Puno hvala na pomoci i jednom i drugom. To je to.

Puno pozdrava,
Tanja Abramovic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recovery management
Služba poreske uprave za reviziju i povrat sredstava


Explanation:
Audit and Recovery Management Services je ono što treba prevesti u cjelini da bi se dobio prevod traženog pojma.
Može i Upravna služba za poresku kontrolu i povrat sredstava
Pod sredstvima se podrazumijevaju ona sredstva koja su preplaæena korisnicima kao rezultat greške ili prevare.


    Reference: http://www.state.de.us/dhss/dms/arms/
Nedzad Selmanovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat