KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » IT (Information Technology)

library, hash function

Serbo-Croat translation: biblioteka, has (s kao u shuma)


11:36 Mar 10, 2004
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: library, hash function
This library enables developers to easily integrate encryption, hash functions, digital signatures and key exchange mechanism into embedded systems applications...
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbo-Croat translation:biblioteka, has (s kao u shuma)
Explanation:
u srpskoj varijanti se library prevodi kao biblioteka, a hash function kao has funkcija
Selected response from:

Zoran Pavlovic
Grading comment
Hvala puno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5biblioteka, has (s kao u shuma)
Zoran Pavlovic
4vidi dole
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vidi dole


Explanation:
Ja bih ovdje library preveo kao kriptografski modul, a hash function kao hash funkciju.
Dole imate link vrlo korisne stranice gdje možete saznati više o SAMOSTALNIM KRIPTOGRAFSKOG MODULA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 0 min (2004-03-10 14:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, htio sam napisati SAMOSTALNIM KRIPTOGRAFSKIM MODULIMA.


    Reference: http://sigurnost.zemris.fer.hr/algoritmi/sakic/
Nedzad Selmanovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biblioteka, has (s kao u shuma)


Explanation:
u srpskoj varijanti se library prevodi kao biblioteka, a hash function kao has funkcija

Zoran Pavlovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno!