KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law: Contract(s)

permanent placement

Serbo-Croat translation: stalno zaposlenje/zaposlenje na neodređeno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permanent placement
Serbo-Croat translation:stalno zaposlenje/zaposlenje na neodređeno
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

14:14 Mar 6, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ugovor o podeli honorara za zaposljavanje kandidata koji zakljucuju dve agencije za zaposljavanje - jedna drugoj prosledjuju kandidate za posao i dele honorar ako ih zaposle
English term or phrase: permanent placement
as opposed to full time placement

TERMS & CONDITIONS

1. Permanent Placements: Both agencies agree to share evenly the fee collected for
the placement of each referred Permanent applicant/candidate. The agency receiving
the fee will forward a copy of the client's check, and one-half of the earned fees to the
agency that supplied the candidate(s), on the day any payment is received.
2. Contract Placements: Both agencies agree to share evenly the Gross Profit of the
hourly fee collected for the placement of each referred applicant/candidate. The Gross
Profit for each candidate is defined as the Gross Revenues minus the Candidate (also
referred as Employee) Costs (if applicable). Employee Costs are solely defined for the
purpose of this specific agreement as the amounts required by law that are to be
deducted from the employee's salary such as Employment Insurance, Income Tax and
Health Insurance. The agency receiving the fee will forvvard a copy of the client's
check, an explanation of the specific Employee Costs of the candidate, and one-half of
the Gross Profit to the agency that supplied the candidate(s), on the day any payment
is received.
3. Contract to Full Time Placements: Any contract-to-full time candidate(s) that have
been placed with a customer/client and is subsequently hired by the client as a full-time
employee, the agency placing the candidate with the client shall be required to share
evenly any fee/commission collected for the placement. The agency receiving the
fee/commission will forvvard a copy of the client's check, and one-half of the
fee/commission to the agency that supplied the candidate(s), on the day any payment
is received.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
stalno zaposlenje/zaposlenje na neodređeno
Explanation:
full time employment - puno radno vreme (40 radnih sati nedeljno)
Selected response from:

igorivkov
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1stalno zaposlenje/zaposlenje na neodređenoigorivkov
5stalno nameštenje, stalno radno mesto
Irina Stevanovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stalno nameštenje, stalno radno mesto


Explanation:
placement-nameštenje, nalaženje zaposlenja po Englesko-Hrvatskok Riječniku, Rudolfa Filipovića

Irina Stevanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da, ali sta je onda full-time placement? ZAPOSLENJE NA NEODREDJENO VREME?


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stalno zaposlenje/zaposlenje na neodređeno


Explanation:
full time employment - puno radno vreme (40 radnih sati nedeljno)

igorivkov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radica Schenck
3 hrs