KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law: Taxation & Customs

tax record

Serbo-Croat translation: poreska evidencija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax record
Serbo-Croat translation:poreska evidencija
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:40 Jul 8, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax record
The service provider shall provide the Client with the following service:

- drafting comments on the tax record;
- drafting comments on the tax decision.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
poreska evidencija
Explanation:
"PORESKA EVIDENCIJA. Poresku evidenciju obezbjeđuje nadležni poreski organ. Poreska evidencija proizilazi iz nadležnosti poreskih organa čija je obaveza da : (...)"

Pogledajte slajd br. 20 na ovom linku:
www.fps.unimediteran.net/cms/mestoZaUploadFajlove/Predavanj...
Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5poreska evidencija
Dubravka Hrastovec
2spisak/evidencija poreskih obveznika i njihove imovine
zoe1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spisak/evidencija poreskih obveznika i njihove imovine


Explanation:
Mislim da je ovo.
list of people liable to pay taxes in a given area, with a list of their property, real and/or personal; usually compiled annually on a county level.
WEB DEFINITION

zoe1
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
poreska evidencija


Explanation:
"PORESKA EVIDENCIJA. Poresku evidenciju obezbjeđuje nadležni poreski organ. Poreska evidencija proizilazi iz nadležnosti poreskih organa čija je obaveza da : (...)"

Pogledajte slajd br. 20 na ovom linku:
www.fps.unimediteran.net/cms/mestoZaUploadFajlove/Predavanj...

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragan Novakovic
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  V&M Stanković
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
20 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
2 days23 hrs
  -> Hvala!