KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law (general)

discovery order

Serbo-Croat translation: nalog za predočavanje dokumenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discovery order
Serbo-Croat translation:nalog za predočavanje dokumenta
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

19:38 Feb 8, 2009
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: discovery order
they should not be discouraged by discovery orders issued in civil litigation
RaiMne
predočavanje dokumenta
Explanation:
Ja bih to prevela ovako.
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5predočavanje dokumenta
Natasa Djurovic
3 +1rjesenje o objelodanjivanju dokumenata
John Farebrother


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rjesenje o objelodanjivanju dokumenata


Explanation:
mislim da je to

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
23 mins
  -> hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
predočavanje dokumenta


Explanation:
Ja bih to prevela ovako.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: možda: "nalog za predočavanje (dokumenta, činjenica itd. - zavisi od konteksta)" - prevideli ste "order"
35 mins
  -> U pravu ste. Hvala!

agree  Sladjana: Da, u pravnoj termonoloigi bolje se uklapa "predočavanje" nego "objelodanjivanje".
12 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Dusica Simic
1 day18 hrs
  -> Hvala :)

agree  ORION Bar: "Nalog za uvid u dokumentaciju"
7 days
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
9 days
  -> Hvala