KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law (general)

statement of objections

Serbo-Croat translation: iznošenje prigovora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of objections
Serbo-Croat translation:iznošenje prigovora
Entered by: V&M Stanković

21:09 Feb 8, 2009
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: statement of objections
u sudskom postupku
RaiMne
iznošenje prigovora
Explanation:
"The Daily Record - GLOSSARY
...
Statement of Objection - the act of a party who categorically objects to some matter or proceeding in the course of a trial, or an argument or reason argued by a party in support of a contention that the matter or proceeding objected to is improper or illegal"
(http://www.thedailyrecord.info/glossary.htm )


"Pravni lijekovi - novosti
...
IZNOŠENJE PRIGOVORA
Ako stranka nije tijekom prvostupanjskoga postupka istaknula prigovor zastare ili prigovor radi prebijanja, odnosno neki drugi materijalnopravni ili postupovnopravni prigovor o pitanju na koji prvostupanjski sud ne pazi po službenoj dužnosti, ona taj prigovor ne može iznijeti u žalbi."
( http://gpp.pravo.hr/ispiti/udzbenici/pravni_lijekovi.htm )


statement of objections - iznošenje prigovora
(Gačić M, En-hr. rječni prava)
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5iznošenje prigovora
V&M Stanković
4izveštaj o prigovorimaBogdan Petrovic
3izjava prigovora
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
izveštaj o prigovorima


Explanation:
Moglo bi biti, ali fali konteksta...

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
izjava prigovora


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4ADBF_enYU246YU247&...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 62

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
iznošenje prigovora


Explanation:
"The Daily Record - GLOSSARY
...
Statement of Objection - the act of a party who categorically objects to some matter or proceeding in the course of a trial, or an argument or reason argued by a party in support of a contention that the matter or proceeding objected to is improper or illegal"
(http://www.thedailyrecord.info/glossary.htm )


"Pravni lijekovi - novosti
...
IZNOŠENJE PRIGOVORA
Ako stranka nije tijekom prvostupanjskoga postupka istaknula prigovor zastare ili prigovor radi prebijanja, odnosno neki drugi materijalnopravni ili postupovnopravni prigovor o pitanju na koji prvostupanjski sud ne pazi po službenoj dužnosti, ona taj prigovor ne može iznijeti u žalbi."
( http://gpp.pravo.hr/ispiti/udzbenici/pravni_lijekovi.htm )


statement of objections - iznošenje prigovora
(Gačić M, En-hr. rječni prava)

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother
11 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
19 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic
1 day13 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dusica Simic
1 day18 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days5 hrs
  -> hvala