KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

trust law

Serbo-Croat translation: fiducijarno pravo


09:32 Jul 2, 2002
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: trust law
chodzi o prawo w USA
ZUZA
United Kingdom
Serbo-Croat translation:fiducijarno pravo
Explanation:
This is the generic expert legal term in Serbo-Croat.
Selected response from:

Branka Ramadanovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fiducijarno pravoBranka Ramadanovic
5Nasledno pravofreddie
4 +1zakon o zadužbinama/fondovima
A.Đapo


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakon o zadužbinama/fondovima


Explanation:
fond/zadužbina-as a charity
turst- as a finacial oranization that keeps and invests money for other people / zakon o trustovima


A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  freddie: zakon o fondovima - tako je - zavisilo bi od konteksta da li je u pitanju zakon - kao materijalni akt, ili pak citava oblast prava.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nasledno pravo


Explanation:
Oblast naslednog prava kojom se regulise osnivanje fondova u korist naslednika.


freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
sorry, my mistake as I needed translation into Polish
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: sorry, my mistake as I needed translation into Polish

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiducijarno pravo


Explanation:
This is the generic expert legal term in Serbo-Croat.

Branka Ramadanovic
PRO pts in pair: 4