KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

Acts of God

Serbo-Croat translation: Više sile


17:18 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Acts of God
Force Majeure” means:
(i) Acts of God, explosion, flood, lightning, tempest, fire or accident
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:Više sile
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 17:55:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ipak je prirodniji i udomaæen izraz Viša sila.
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
hvala, ali tu imam Acts of God pod Visom silom (Force Majeure)... snacicu se
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Više sile
IVAN-57
5Visa silaxxxAzra


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Visa sila


Explanation:
kod nas se to tako prevodi. Obicno se odnosi na ono shto polise osiguranja i sl. pokrivaju

xxxAzra
PRO pts in pair: 30

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Više sile


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 17:55:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ipak je prirodniji i udomaæen izraz Viša sila.

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
hvala, ali tu imam Acts of God pod Visom silom (Force Majeure)... snacicu se