KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

trademark law

Serbo-Croat translation: trgovacki znak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trademark
Serbo-Croat translation:trgovacki znak
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

17:23 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: trademark law
trademark law
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
zakon o trgovacki znak
Explanation:
trgovacki znak=trademark
Selected response from:

Jonathan Spector
Israel
Grading comment
da
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zakon o zaštiti trgovaèkih naziva roba
Gordana Podvezanec
5zakon o zaštiti trgovaèkih naziva roba
Gordana Podvezanec
1zakon o trgovacki znak
Jonathan Spector


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zakon o trgovacki znak


Explanation:
trgovacki znak=trademark


    Langenscheidt dictionary English-Croatian
Jonathan Spector
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
da

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zakon o zaštiti trgovaèkih naziva roba


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zakon o zaštiti trgovaèkih naziva roba


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308