KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

ended

Serbo-Croat translation: Po isteku šest mjeseci


17:31 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: ended
the Consultant should file a a full written report detailing the Agent’s activities pursuant to this Agreement during the six months ended April 30th and October 31st respectively including information detailing customers contacted" da li to znaci da se radi o periodu izmedju ta dva datuma?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:Po isteku šest mjeseci
Explanation:
Mislim da se to odnosi na istek navedenog perioda.
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
da
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5koji istièu 30. Aprila ili 31. Octobra veæ prema....
Gordana Podvezanec
4Po isteku šest mjeseci
IVAN-57


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Po isteku šest mjeseci


Explanation:
Mislim da se to odnosi na istek navedenog perioda.

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
da

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koji istièu 30. Aprila ili 31. Octobra veæ prema....


Explanation:
dakle koji istièu baš na te dane..

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308