KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

representations, represent

Serbo-Croat translation: potvrdjuje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:represent
Serbo-Croat translation:potvrdjuje
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

17:35 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: representations, represent
Consultant Obligations, Representations and Warranties:

The Consultant represents and warrants that the appointment of the Consultant does not violate the CFPOA.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
potvrde, potvrðuje
Explanation:
U ovom kontekstu znaèi "potvrðuje i garantuje" (taènije "stoji iza toga i garantuje")
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
to je to
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5potvrde, potvrðuje
Sanja Mihailovic
5zastupstva, predstavništva
Gordana Podvezanec
5Zastupanje, zastupati
IVAN-57


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zastupanje, zastupati


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zastupstva, predstavništva


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
ali sta znaci he represents and warrants that...
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: ali sta znaci he represents and warrants that...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potvrde, potvrðuje


Explanation:
U ovom kontekstu znaèi "potvrðuje i garantuje" (taènije "stoji iza toga i garantuje")

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
to je to