KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

notarization

Serbo-Croat translation: overa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notarization
Serbo-Croat translation:overa
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

17:36 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: notarization
5.1 If requested by the Company the written declaration of the Consultant (or an officer of the Consultant where the Consultant is a corporation) shall be provided in sworn or notarized form and the cost of notarization shall be paid by the Company. These obligations shall survive the Termination of this Agreement.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
overa
Explanation:
cost of notarization - troskovi za overu, ili troskovi overe
Selected response from:

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ovjeraxxxAzra
5overa
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overa


Explanation:
cost of notarization - troskovi za overu, ili troskovi overe

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
hvala

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ovjera


Explanation:
to vam je dokument ovjeren u Opstini ili nekoj od Opstinskih sluzbi, sto je garancija vjerodostojnosti dokumenta

xxxAzra
PRO pts in pair: 30