KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

post-bid situations

Serbo-Croat translation: u situacijama nakon javne licitacije


18:10 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: post-bid situations
The Consultant shall:

provide pricing feedback for post bid situations
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:u situacijama nakon javne licitacije
Explanation:
situacijama nakon javne licitacije (tj. davanja ponude na jav. licitaciji),

ili, u ovom kontekstu:" slucajevima nakon (javne licitacije) davanja ponude (na jav. lic.)".
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1za stanje nakon davanja / dobijanja ponuda
Gordana Podvezanec
5u situacijama nakon javne licitacijeTanja Abramovic


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
za stanje nakon davanja / dobijanja ponuda


Explanation:
bid- natjeèaj, dobivanje davanje ponuda, ponuda na dražbi

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanja Mihailovic
1 hr
  -> HVALA !:)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
u situacijama nakon javne licitacije


Explanation:
situacijama nakon javne licitacije (tj. davanja ponude na jav. licitaciji),

ili, u ovom kontekstu:" slucajevima nakon (javne licitacije) davanja ponude (na jav. lic.)".

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163