KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

discloser

Serbo-Croat translation: Discloser


18:18 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: discloser
Definitions. In this “Confidential Information” includes all information of a secret, confidential or proprietary nature relating to the business, and management of the Company which when disclosed, or prior to being disclosed, is designated as confidential, provided however, that Confidential Information shall not include any data or information which:

is already in the rightful possession of the Recipient prior to its receipt from the Discloser;
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:Discloser
Explanation:
Jeli moguæe da se ovdje Discloser ne odnosi na pojam veæ na ime, recimo neke kompanije ?
http://www.dcboee.org/ocf/ocfpdf/ocf_dis_1.pdf
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
ne, evo kako stoji: “Discloser” means the Party disclosing the Confidential Information; Ako se setite necega javite mi molim vas
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1objašnjenje
Gordana Podvezanec
4Discloser
IVAN-57


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objašnjenje


Explanation:
razotkrivanje, iznošenje na vidjelo, odavanje, objelodanjenje, otkriæe, objašnjenje

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
discloser je ovde osoba. Da da.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanja Mihailovic
1 hr
  -> :) thanks!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: discloser je ovde osoba. Da da.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Discloser


Explanation:
Jeli moguæe da se ovdje Discloser ne odnosi na pojam veæ na ime, recimo neke kompanije ?
http://www.dcboee.org/ocf/ocfpdf/ocf_dis_1.pdf


    Reference: http://www.dcboee.org/ocf/ocfpdf/ocf_dis_1.pdf
IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
ne, evo kako stoji: “Discloser” means the Party disclosing the Confidential Information; Ako se setite necega javite mi molim vas