KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

Warranties

Serbo-Croat translation: garancije


20:26 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Warranties
Consultant Obligations, Representations and Warranties" to je podnaslov ugovornog poglavlja.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:garancije
Explanation:
to je to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 20:29:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Obaveze, prava (u smislu zastupanja!) i garancije savetnika\"
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5garancije
Gordana Podvezanec
5garancije
Sanja Mihailovic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
garancije


Explanation:
to je to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 20:29:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Obaveze, prava (u smislu zastupanja!) i garancije savetnika\"

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
hvala

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
garancije


Explanation:
jamstvo, garancija, punomoæ

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308