KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

waiver

Serbo-Croat translation: odustanica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver
Serbo-Croat translation:odustanica
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

20:27 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: waiver
waiver:

The failure of either Party to exercise or enforce any right conferred upon that Party under the Agreement shall not be deemed to be a waiver of that right or operate to bar the exercise or enforcement of that right at any time or times thereafter.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
odreknuæe od prava , izuzimanje od neèega
Explanation:
odricanje od prava
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Odustanica (posto je i to naslov)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5odreknuæe od prava , izuzimanje od neèega
Gordana Podvezanec
5odricanje ili izuzeæe od nekog prava
Sanja Mihailovic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odricanje ili izuzeæe od nekog prava


Explanation:
Izaberite šta Vam se bolje uklapa ;)

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 175

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odreknuæe od prava , izuzimanje od neèega


Explanation:
odricanje od prava

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
Odustanica (posto je i to naslov)