KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

headings

Serbo-Croat translation: naslovi, uputstva, smernice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headings
Serbo-Croat translation:naslovi, uputstva, smernice
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

21:03 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: headings
The headings in this Agreement are for convenience of reference only and shall not affect the construction or interpretation hereof.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Odustanite!
Explanation:
Odustanite!
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
ni govora, kraj je sasvim blizu
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Odustanite!
Nenija Hasanic
5NasloviTanja Abramovic
4Naputci, smjernice
IVAN-57


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Odustanite!


Explanation:
Odustanite!

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
ni govora, kraj je sasvim blizu

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Naputci, smjernice


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Naslovi


Explanation:
To su naslovi u ugovoru.
U svakom ugovoru postoje naslovi za svaki odeljak.

Pozdrav,

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163