KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

enterprise crime offence

Serbo-Croat translation: kriminalni prekrsaj preduzeca


06:45 Mar 23, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: enterprise crime offence
9. (1) Paragraph (a) of the definition “enterprise crime offence” in section 462.3 of the Act is amended by adding the following after subparagraph (iv):
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:kriminalni prekrsaj preduzeca
Explanation:
Stav (a) definicije "kriminalnog prekrsaja preduzeca" u odeljku* 462.3 Zakona dopunjuje se dodavanjem sledeceg podstava:

To bi bilo to.

*Nekada "section" moze da znaci i "tacka" (mada za to postoji i "item"), pa treba paziti.

Pozdrav,
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5privredni kriminal
Gordana Podvezanec
5kriminalni prekrsaj preduzecaTanja Abramovic


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kriminalni prekrsaj preduzeca


Explanation:
Stav (a) definicije "kriminalnog prekrsaja preduzeca" u odeljku* 462.3 Zakona dopunjuje se dodavanjem sledeceg podstava:

To bi bilo to.

*Nekada "section" moze da znaci i "tacka" (mada za to postoji i "item"), pa treba paziti.

Pozdrav,

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
hvala

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
privredni kriminal


Explanation:
povrede prava vezane za poduzetnièki kriminal

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308