KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

auditor

Serbo-Croat translation: auditor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auditor
Serbo-Croat translation:auditor
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

15:36 Mar 23, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: auditor
a da nije revizor poslovnih knjiga
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Auditor
Explanation:
Audit, auditor su termini koji se koriste u sistemima upravljanja kvalitetom (uvoðenje i kontrola ISO 900x sistema). Nisam vidio da je netko to prevodio sa engleskog.
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1RevizorTanja Abramovic
5Auditor
IVAN-57


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Auditor


Explanation:
Audit, auditor su termini koji se koriste u sistemima upravljanja kvalitetom (uvoðenje i kontrola ISO 900x sistema). Nisam vidio da je netko to prevodio sa engleskog.

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
hvala

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Revizor


Explanation:
Malo kasno, ali u pravu ste - to je revizor

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BOBI BLAZESKI
8 hrs
  -> hvala.