KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical

leukodystrophy

Serbo-Croat translation: leukocitna distrofija


16:25 Oct 25, 2002
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: leukodystrophy
Medical diagnoses of leukodystrophy
Aleksandra Mandrapa
Serbo-Croat translation:leukocitna distrofija
Explanation:
slabost odn. ostecennje leukocita (= unistavanje belih krvnih celija)
Selected response from:

Nada Endres, Mag.
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5leukocitna distrofija
Nada Endres, Mag.
5 +3leukodistrofija
Drak
5leukodistrofijagadegaard


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leukodistrofija


Explanation:
Medicinska dijagnoza leukodistrofije

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
1 hr

agree  Tanja Abramovic
3 hrs

agree  Blanka van Raalte
2 days23 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
leukocitna distrofija


Explanation:
slabost odn. ostecennje leukocita (= unistavanje belih krvnih celija)

Nada Endres, Mag.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
57 mins

agree  Drak: Moze i tako...
1 hr

agree  Tanja Abramovic
3 hrs

agree  BOBI BLAZESKI
4 hrs

agree  Blanka van Raalte
2 days22 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leukodistrofija


Explanation:
Geneticki uslovljena bolest koja je karakterisana degeneracijom bijele mozdane mase.

gadegaard
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 15