KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical

irrigation solution

Serbo-Croat translation: Tekuæina za ispiranje


07:53 Nov 10, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: irrigation solution
1000, 3000 and 5000 ml XYZ® bags containing sterile and non-pyrogenic solution for irrigation."

Irigacioni rastvor ili rastvor za ispiranje? Koristi se kod operacije prostate
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:Tekuæina za ispiranje
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tekuæina za ispiranje
IVAN-57
4oba
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tekuæina za ispiranje


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sladja: mada lekari kazu i irigacioni rastvor, ali nama to vise zvuci kao rec za poljoprivredu
1 hr
  -> Hvala, slazem se :-)

agree  Fiona Koscak: tekucina za ispiranje
3 days8 hrs
  -> Hvala !

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oba


Explanation:
U struènom tekstu bih koristio izraz "irigacioni rastvor" a u tekstu, kako ja to volim reæi, "za široke narodne mase" - rastvor za ispiranje.

Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70