KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical

vent

Serbo-Croat translation: ne držite otvoreno


08:02 Nov 10, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: vent
kontekst je transuretralna resekcija prostate. Dole su upozorenja za upotrebu nekog rastvora za ispiranje.

Warnings
1. Not for intravenous administration.
2. Do not use unless solution is clear and container is undamaged.
3. Discard unused contents of opened containers.
4. Do not vent.
5. Microwave heating of fluids is not recommended.
6. The solution is not to be taken orally.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:ne držite otvoreno
Explanation:
Znaèi da je tekuèina lapljiva.

Pozdrav!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 18 mins (2003-11-10 14:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hlapljiva?
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ne držite otvoreno
Kemal Mustajbegovic
3ne odusavajtesladja


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ne odusavajte


Explanation:
u smislu, ne dozvolite da isparava iz bocice, ili vec cega

sladja
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ne držite otvoreno


Explanation:
Znaèi da je tekuèina lapljiva.

Pozdrav!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 18 mins (2003-11-10 14:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hlapljiva?

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic: Teènost je isparljiva!
8 hrs