KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical (general)

chondroitin sulfate

Serbo-Croat translation: hondroitin sulfat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chondroitin sulfate
Serbo-Croat translation:hondroitin sulfat
Entered by: Dragomir Perovic

09:51 Oct 22, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / chondroitin sulfate
English term or phrase: chondroitin sulfate
Evo recenice:

In order to prevent hip suregry, I have already tried physiotherapy, ice packs, moist heat, aspirin cream, ultrasound, glucosamine and *chondroitin silfate*.

Hvala na pomoci!
Sladjana
Montenegro
hondroitin sulfat
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Vama idu poeni, jer ste prvi dali odgovor. Zahvaljujem se Vama kao i svim ostalim ucesnicima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hondroitin sulfat
Dragomir Perovic
5 +1hondroitin sulfatPavle Perencevic
4 +1hondroitin sulfat
Jelena Bubalo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hondroitin sulfat


Explanation:
-

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vama idu poeni, jer ste prvi dali odgovor. Zahvaljujem se Vama kao i svim ostalim ucesnicima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hondroitin sulfat


Explanation:
Ima ga dosta na Guglu.

chondroitin-sulphuric acid = hondroitinsumporna kiselina
(Hemijsko-tehnološki rečnik, A & M. Mihalidi)

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hondroitin sulfat


Explanation:
DYMATIZE
Glukozamin sulfat i Hondroitin sulfat pomažu da se održi stabilnost zglobova, ligamenata i ... Glukosamin sulfat, 1000 mg. • Hondroitin sulfat, 800 mg ...
www.dymatize.co.yu/jointrepair.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Jelena Bubalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 hrs
  -> hvala