KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical (general)

in vitro

Serbo-Croat translation: in vitro, u epruveti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in vitro
Serbo-Croat translation:in vitro, u epruveti
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

12:03 Sep 20, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Pharmacology
English term or phrase: in vitro
in vitro
Irena Boskovic
in vitro, u epruveti
Explanation:
Koriste se oba pojma, dakle "in vitro" ili "u epruveti"

http://www.plivazdravlje.hr/?section=arhiva&acat=t&cat=t&id=...
http://www.mzos.hr/svibor/1/08/216/proj_h.htm
http://www.kriz-zivota.com/tekstovi.php?id=584&rubrika=24
http://www.hztm.hr/vjesnik/clanak.asp?id=67
itd.
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in vitro, u epruveti
Kristina Kolic
5in vitro
Ivana Bjelac
4in vitro
Zoran Pavlovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in vitro, u epruveti


Explanation:
Koriste se oba pojma, dakle "in vitro" ili "u epruveti"

http://www.plivazdravlje.hr/?section=arhiva&acat=t&cat=t&id=...
http://www.mzos.hr/svibor/1/08/216/proj_h.htm
http://www.kriz-zivota.com/tekstovi.php?id=584&rubrika=24
http://www.hztm.hr/vjesnik/clanak.asp?id=67
itd.

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
3 mins

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in vitro


Explanation:
kao i "in vivo", ostaju na latinskom

Zoran Pavlovic
Native speaker of: Serbian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in vitro


Explanation:
to je jedan od onih latinskih izraza koji se ne prevode u većini jezika

Ivana Bjelac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4