KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical (general)

vague

Serbo-Croat translation: ošamuæen


21:48 Feb 20, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / PRVA POMOC
English term or phrase: vague
treba mi prava rec (pacijentu se muti u glavi), jasno je o cemu se radi iz konteksta:

Measures to be taken

Recognising the condition:
* Listlessness or agitation (the patient is “vague”, but not unconscious)
* Greatly accelerated pulse (difficult to feel – threadlike pulse)
* skin pale and clammy
* muscular shaking
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:ošamuæen
Explanation:
na osnovu bašeg objašnjenja i datog konteksta
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
upravo tako, hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5odsutan (duhom)Zeljko Susljic
4ošamuæenMarija Vujosevic Caric


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ošamuæen


Explanation:
na osnovu bašeg objašnjenja i datog konteksta

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
upravo tako, hvala!

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odsutan (duhom)


Explanation:
Zvuci mi kao dobro rjesenje za vague.

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 52