KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical (general)

part

Serbo-Croat translation: manje od 100


10:08 Feb 21, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / PRVA POMOC
English term or phrase: part
nejasna mi je recenica (vidi na dnu):

Content

The minimum content of the first aid box is based on the number of employees normally present in the area for which the box is intended. The following are guidelines for the types of box in question:

Type A: for areas where up to 5 employees are present
Type B: for areas where up to 20 employees are present
Type C: for areas where more than 20 employees are present

For areas where more than 50 employees are present, at least 1 additional Type C first aid box should be provided for each 100 employees or part 100 employees.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:manje od 100
Explanation:
Misli se na broj manji od pune stotine. Prema izlozenom:
20-50 zaposlenih - 1 osnovni komplet
50-100 zaposlenih - 1 osnovni + 1 dodatni komplet
130 zaposlenih - 1 osnovni + 2 dodatna kompleta
480 zaposlenih - 1 osnovni + 5 dodatnih kompleta, itd.
Nadam se da sam ispravno shvatila.
U prostoru gde ima vise od 50 zaposlenih treba obezbediti barem jednu dodatnu kutiju prve pomoci tipa C na svakih 100 zaposlenih ili deo od pune stotine.
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
otprilike tako. Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5za svaku zapocetu stotinu zaposlenikaZeljko Susljic
3manje od 100
Miomira Brankovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manje od 100


Explanation:
Misli se na broj manji od pune stotine. Prema izlozenom:
20-50 zaposlenih - 1 osnovni komplet
50-100 zaposlenih - 1 osnovni + 1 dodatni komplet
130 zaposlenih - 1 osnovni + 2 dodatna kompleta
480 zaposlenih - 1 osnovni + 5 dodatnih kompleta, itd.
Nadam se da sam ispravno shvatila.
U prostoru gde ima vise od 50 zaposlenih treba obezbediti barem jednu dodatnu kutiju prve pomoci tipa C na svakih 100 zaposlenih ili deo od pune stotine.

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
otprilike tako. Hvala!

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
za svaku zapocetu stotinu zaposlenika


Explanation:
mozda je malo preciznije ovako

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 52