KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

eligible

Serbo-Croat translation: prihvatljiv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligible
Serbo-Croat translation:prihvatljiv
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

07:15 Sep 2, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: eligible
u sledećem kontekstu:

For a maintenance Service, you may terminate without adjustment charge provided any of the following circumstances occur:
1. your End User permanently removes the eligible product, for which the Service is provided, from productive use within the Enterprise;
2. the eligible location, for which the Service is provided, is no longer controlled by your End User (for example, because of sale or closing of the facility); or
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
prihvatljiv
Explanation:
...prihvatljive proizvode...
ili kvalificirane, podesne, odabrane, pozeljne, itd...
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prihvatljiv
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4koji ispunjava usloveVesna Likar


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koji ispunjava uslove


Explanation:
Uobicajen prevod za "eligible" pa mislim da se i ovde moze reci "proizvod koji ispunjava (date) uslove". Pozdrav!

Vesna Likar
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prihvatljiv


Explanation:
...prihvatljive proizvode...
ili kvalificirane, podesne, odabrane, pozeljne, itd...

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TamaraP
21 hrs
  -> Hvala.