KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

I thank all people who participated in this work

Serbo-Croat translation: Zahvaljujem svima koji su ucestvovali na ovom poslu.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I thank all people who participated in this work
Serbo-Croat translation:Zahvaljujem svima koji su ucestvovali na ovom poslu.
Entered by: Drak

21:40 Jan 9, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I thank all people who participated in this work
-
Fabrice
Zahvaljujem svima koji su ucestvovali na ovom poslu.
Explanation:
Almost the same as the previous answer, but this one sounds a little smoother to me. No need for "se" after "zahvaljujem".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 23:15:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, I think \"work\" in this case is \"posao\", rather than \"rad\".
Selected response from:

Drak
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Zahvaljujem svima koji su ucestvovali na ovom poslu.
Drak
4 +1Zahvaljujem se svima koji su ucestvovali u ovom radu.Branka Arrivé


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zahvaljujem se svima koji su ucestvovali u ovom radu.


Explanation:
That should be it, although a bit more context would help (what kind of work and how it's referred to).


Branka Arrivé

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Zahvaljujem svima koji su ucestvovali na ovom poslu.


Explanation:
Almost the same as the previous answer, but this one sounds a little smoother to me. No need for "se" after "zahvaljujem".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 23:15:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, I think \"work\" in this case is \"posao\", rather than \"rad\".

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic
6 hrs

agree  A.Đapo: I like this one better
8 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
9 hrs

agree  Ingrid Lovric
11 hrs

agree  BOBI BLAZESKI: just about right with that much of a context
11 hrs