KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

gradska cistoca

Serbo-Croat translation: waste management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gradska cistoca
Serbo-Croat translation:waste management
Entered by: gadegaard

21:16 Jul 6, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: gradska cistoca
firma X ucestvovace na tenderu za Gradsku cistocu u gradu Y
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
waste management
Explanation:
ako se gradska cistoca odnosi na odvoz smeca itd, onda je to waste management
Selected response from:

gadegaard
Grading comment
moze, hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3waste managementgadegaard
4City cleanness
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
City cleanness


Explanation:
:-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
na vrhu mi je jezika, hvala na brzini ali nije to
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: na vrhu mi je jezika, hvala na brzini ali nije to

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
waste management


Explanation:
ako se gradska cistoca odnosi na odvoz smeca itd, onda je to waste management

gadegaard
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
moze, hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BOBI BLAZESKI
21 mins

agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: agree
59 mins

agree  A.Đapo
10 hrs