KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Real Estate

etažni

Serbo-Croat translation: condominium ownership


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:etažni
Serbo-Croat translation:condominium ownership
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

14:50 Jan 31, 2009
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Real Estate / nekretnine
English term or phrase: etažni
Pojam ETAZNI.
U kontekstu ETAZNI vlasnik, ETAZNO vlasnistvo, itd.
Hvala za pomoc!
gvozdenb
condominium ownership
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Condominium

Condominium ownership of an appartment- je etazno vlasnistvo.
U referenci se navodi da se javlja kao pravni termin i u obliku sectional title...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
Uzecu ovu varijantu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1condominium ownership
Natasa Djurovic
5floor/underfloorBogdan Petrovic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etazni
floor/underfloor


Explanation:
floor/underfloor heating

etažni vlasnik - floor owner.

Hope that helps.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_q=eta%C5%BEno+grejanje...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_q=&as_epq=the+floor+ow...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etazni
condominium ownership


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Condominium

Condominium ownership of an appartment- je etazno vlasnistvo.
U referenci se navodi da se javlja kao pravni termin i u obliku sectional title...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!
Uzecu ovu varijantu!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
6 days
  -> Hvala