KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

On-survey/Off-Survey

Serbo-Croat translation: tokom nadzora / van perioda nadzora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On-survey/Off-Survey
Serbo-Croat translation:tokom nadzora / van perioda nadzora
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

09:16 Feb 22, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: On-survey/Off-Survey
The Owner and Charterers shall each appoint surveyor for the purpose of determining and agreeing in writing the condition of the Vessel at the time of delivery and redelivery hereunder The Owners shall bear all expenses of the On-Survey inducing loss of time, if any, and the Charterer* than bear all expenses of the Off-Survey.

Radi se o ugovoru o zakupu i kupovini broda.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
tokom nadzora / van perioda nadzora
Explanation:
When on survey, the boat speed will be maintained at approximately 12 km/h. Off survey (heading to or from base camp) boat speeds will vary and may be fast or slow.
Selected response from:

Sofijana Stamenkovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4za vrijeme načinjavanja nacrta/van vremena
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3tokom nadzora / van perioda nadzora
Sofijana Stamenkovic
3snimati/premeravati
vetime


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-survey/off-survey
snimati/premeravati


Explanation:
za vreme snimanja/premeravanja (broda) i van tog vremena

vetime
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in AlbanianAlbanian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-survey/off-survey
za vrijeme načinjavanja nacrta/van vremena


Explanation:
za vrijeme načinjavanja nacrta/van vremena

za vrijeme pravljenja nacrta(plana, mjerenja)/ van vremena pravljenja nacrta (plana, mjerenja)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-02-22 13:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vlasici će podnijeti sve troškove načinjene za vrijeme pravljenja nacrta/plana/mjerenja….

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-survey/off-survey
tokom nadzora / van perioda nadzora


Explanation:
When on survey, the boat speed will be maintained at approximately 12 km/h. Off survey (heading to or from base camp) boat speeds will vary and may be fast or slow.

Sofijana Stamenkovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!