KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Tech/Engineering

turnkey

Serbo-Croat translation: kljuc u ruke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnkey
Serbo-Croat translation:kljuc u ruke
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

10:03 Mar 23, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turnkey
Kompanija ta i ta has the unique capability of providing complete turnkey Passport issuance solutions
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
po principu "kljuc u ruke"
Explanation:
ustanovljeni termin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 10:29:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

to bi znacilo \"sve na jednom mestu\"
izraz po principu \"kljuc u ruke\" koristi se za razne stvari, situacije, u raznim vrstama ugovora, za razne firme/proizvode, itd.
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
to je to, ali cu staviti gotovih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1po principu "kljuc u ruke"Tanja Abramovic
5èuvar kljuèevabergazy


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
èuvar kljuèeva


Explanation:
Engleski jezik Srpski jezik
turnkey èuvar apsanskih kljuèeva
turnkey tamnièar
turnkey hapsandžija
turnkey apsandžija
turnkey èuvar tamnièkih kljuèeva


bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
po principu "kljuc u ruke"


Explanation:
ustanovljeni termin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 10:29:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

to bi znacilo \"sve na jednom mestu\"
izraz po principu \"kljuc u ruke\" koristi se za razne stvari, situacije, u raznim vrstama ugovora, za razne firme/proizvode, itd.

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
to je to, ali cu staviti gotovih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
14 mins
  -> Hvala.