KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Tech/Engineering

up in agreement with

Serbo-Croat translation: usmeren naviše u skladu sa


08:09 Nov 11, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oprema za zavarivanje
English term or phrase: up in agreement with
"Positive Z is up in agreement with the right-hand rule."

iz prirucnika opreme za zavarivanje
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:usmeren naviše u skladu sa
Explanation:
"Pozitivni kraj Z-ose je usmeren naviše u skladu sa pravilom desne ruke."
Selected response from:

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3u skladu sa
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +2usmeren naviše u skladu sa
Aleksander Vasiljevic
5prilagoðen/a/o
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
u skladu sa


Explanation:
---usklaðeno sa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-11-11 08:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.phy.hr/~dpaar/SAMP/seminari/hanaz/pr.des.ru.html

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
1 min
  -> hvala

agree  Stefan Simko
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Maja Amidzic
3 hrs
  -> hvala

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prilagoðen/a/o


Explanation:
"...prilagoðeno za korištenje desne ruke/prilagoðeno za dešnjake"

Pozdrav!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 54 mins (2003-11-11 15:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desnom rukom

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usmeren naviše u skladu sa


Explanation:
"Pozitivni kraj Z-ose je usmeren naviše u skladu sa pravilom desne ruke."


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22Positiv...
Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic
1 hr

agree  IVAN-57: Upravo tako !
2 days2 hrs