KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Telecom(munications)

bulking

Serbo-Croat translation: Masovno, na veliko


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulking
Serbo-Croat translation:Masovno, na veliko
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:51 Feb 21, 2009
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: bulking
Detail description of required services:

The consultant is obliged to create and maintain the Local data Entry application for:
- Entry of data from DB coupons,
- Entry of SMS bulking status reports,
- Entry of DM bulking status reports,
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Masovno, na veliko
Explanation:
Kao npr. bulk SMS je masovno slanje poruka, slanje na veliko.
U nekim slucajevima ostaje "bulk slanje poruka" kao u sledećem tekstu:
Selected response from:

Jasmina Tisovic
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Masovno, na velikoJasmina Tisovic
3obimno
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3skupljene na hrpuGoga82


  

Answers


2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skupljene na hrpu


Explanation:
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/bulking


bulk=hrpa, veca kolicina

Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Masovno, na veliko


Explanation:
Kao npr. bulk SMS je masovno slanje poruka, slanje na veliko.
U nekim slucajevima ostaje "bulk slanje poruka" kao u sledećem tekstu:


    Reference: http://www.starionbgd.com/site/download/Starion%20-%20SMSexp...
Jasmina Tisovic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
17 hrs
  -> Hvala! :)

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obimno


Explanation:
mnogobrojno....velik dio.....

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian